SETOR DE TURISMO - FESTAS E EVENTOS

Calendário Municipal de Eventos - 2014

11 e 12/01 - Matriz - Padroeiro (Santo Amaro/Imaculada)
18 e 19/01 - Sul do Rio - Padroeiro (São Sebastião)
25 e 26/01 - Águas Mornas (São Sebastião)
01 e 02/02 - Gruta da Varginha- Padroeira (Nossa Sra. de Lourdes)
08 e 09/02 - Lourdes - Padroeira (Nossa Sra. de Lourdes)
15 e 16/02 - Vila NS de Lourdes - Padroeira (Nossa Sra. de Lourdes)
15 e 16/02 - Bom Jesus (São Sebastião)
22 e 23/02 - Loeffelscheidt (São José)
05/03 - Quarta-feira de Cinzas
15 e 16/03 - Vargem do Braço – Padroeiro (São José)
29 e 30/03 - Santa Cruz (Cristo Rei)
05 e 06/04 - Calemba (Santa Cruz)
12 e 13/04 - Domingo de Ramos/Semana Santa
20/04 - Domingo de Páscoa
26 e 27/04 - Combatá (Sagrada Família)
26 e 27/04 - Ressurreição - Padroeiro (Cristo Ressuscitado)
03 e 04/05 - Taquara – Padroeira (N. Sra. de Fátima)
10 e 11/05 - Teresópolis (N. Sra. Graças)
17 e 18/05 - Santa Isabel (Santo Antonio)
17 e 18/05 - Varginha (Santo Antonio)
26/05 - Santíssima Trindade
31 e 01/06 - Águas Mornas – Padroeiro (Sagrado Cor. Jesus)
07 a 09 - Festa do Divino – Matriz (Pentecostes)
14 e 15/06 - Braço São João – Padroeiro (São João Batista)
21 e 22/06 - Lourdes (São João Batista)
21 e 22/06 - Sul do Rio (Sag. Cor. Jesus)
28 e 29/06 - Calemba - Padroeiro (S. Pedro e S. Paulo)
04 a 07/07 - Rodeio CTG Boca da Serra
12 e 13/07 - Caldas – Padroeira (N. Sra. Rosa Mística)
19 e 20/07 - Vila N. Sra de Lourdes
26 e 27/07 - Sertão – Padroeira (Sant’Ana)
02 e 03/08 - Festa do Hospital - AVOFFI
02 e 03/08 - Bom Jesus - Padroeiro (Bom Jesus)
16 e 17/08 - Pagará (Bom Jesus)
16 e 17/08 - Löeffelscheidt - Padroeira (N. Sra da Glória)
23 e 24/08 - Vargem do Braço (Sagrado Cor. de Maria)
30 e 31/08 - Gruta da Varginha (Festa da Família)
06 e 07/09 - Santa Cruz Figueira - Padroeira (Santa Cruz)
13 e 14/09 - Combatá - Padroeira (N. Sra. das Dores)
20 e 21/09 - Vargem Grande – Padroeira (Santa Terezinha)
27 e 28/09 - São FranciscoPadroeiro (São Francisco)
05/10 - Eleições – 1º Turno
11 e 12/10 - Varginha – Padroeira (N. Sra. Aparecida)
11 e 12/10 - Teresópolis – Padroeira (Santa Tereza D’Ávila)
18 e 19/10 - Sertão (Sagrado Cor. Jesus)
26/10 - Eleições – 2º Turno
02/11 - Finados
08 e 09/11 - Ressurreição (Cristo Rei)
15 e 16/11 - Caldas (N. Sra. Aparecida)
22 e 23/11 - Santa Isabel – Padroeira (Santa Isabel)
24/11 - Solenidade de Cristo Rei
29 e 30/11 - Taquara (Santa Cruz)
06 e 07/12 - Vargem Grande - Padroeira Gruta 9Imaculada Conceição)
13 e 14/12 - Pagará - Padroeira (Santa Luzia)
25/12 - Natal do Senhor
30/12 - Sagrada Família